Inaugural Season

Shasta ProAm 2024
February 22, 2024

ProAm

Shasta ProAm 2024

Greg Gutierrez

Total Weight: 40.97

PRO CHAMPION

Chris Trumbull

Total Weight: 42.12

CO CHAMPION

Leaderboard

PLACEPROBIG FISH Day 1BIG FISH Day 2DAY 1 WEIGHTDAY 2 WEIGHTDAY 3 WEIGHTTOTAL WEIGHTPLACE WINNINGSBBTGARMINTOTAL PAYOUT
1Greg Gutierrez12.7413.3514.8840.97$9,937.99$9,937.99
2Jodie White13.6814.9911.7540.42$3,123.37$3,123.37
3Chris Parks14.6013.5212.2940.41$2,839.43$2,839.43
4Scott Stanfield16.4910.3812.5739.44$2,555.48$2,555.48
5Tanner Spohn15.9312.4410.0538.42$2,271.54$2,271.54
6Jordan Kunde6.6316.3212.0008.8937.21$1,987.60$510.00$2,497.60
7Randall Doyle13.3812.6310.5936.60$1,419.71$1,419.71
8Zack Thompson12.7313.5010.2536.48$1,419.71 $1,419.71
9Asher Haynes12.1312.8711.4136.41$1,419.71$1,419.71
10Wyatt Debusk05.1912.8413.5805.5932.01$1,419.71$510.00$1,929.71
11Joe Mariani12.5612.1024.66
12Philip Garcia11.8512.4824.33
13Mark Crutcher13.9910.1424.13
14Nick Wood11.8412.2224.06
15Craig Gong11.3212.6523.97
16Gregory Troughton11.0512.7423.79
17Antonio Gold12.2711.4023.67
18William Hines12.5611.1123.67
19Aaron Britt14.6212.0423.66
20Ish Monroe13.2710.0623.33
21Jeff Michels10.6312.6223.25
22Steve Hoover11.5711.4823.05
23Ryan Hall11.5411.3322.87
24Nick Cloutier11.7511.1022.85
25Wyatt Smith11.4011.4122.81
26Beau Joudrey11.1411.0422.18
27Timothy Venkus10.6511.5322.18
28Mark Mello11.0211.0922.11
29Ryan Stephenson12.6709.4122.08
30William Ponting11.8310.0421.87
31Jason Bradshaw11.3010.5621.86
32Williams Hume10.9810.6821.66
33Scott Mackenzie11.1210.4921.61
34Ryan Cool09.9510.9920.94
35Steve Frick11.6609.1620.82
36Zach Richard10.9309.7220.65
37Kenneth Cleveland09.7810.1819.96
38Sam Villarreal09.3410.5519.89
39Isaac Budesilich08.4411.2119.65
40Zeth Kinnett10.0809.5519.63
41Ray Huff10.0608.8818.94
42Joey Walton06.7612.0018.76
43Trent Vannieuwburg07.6710.9618.63
44Jiggs Benn08.0410.3518.39
45Jason Jones05.0910.1115.20
46Jacob Marquardt09.5403.2612.80
47Mark Borges02.3909.9912.38
48Melbourne Williams00.0010.5110.51
49Keith Smith10.1110.11
50Jason Austin00.0000.00
51Ken Mah00.0000.00
PLACECOBIG FISH Day 1BIG FISH Day 2DAY 1 WEIGHTDAY 2 WEIGHTDAY 3 WEIGHTTOTAL WEIGHTPLACE WINNINGSBIG FISH $225TOTAL PAYOUT
1Chris Trumbull12.8813.8215.4242.12$4,284.00$4,284.00
2Ugene Downing11.3212.0613.1336.51$1,346.40$1,346.40
3Ronnie Orbaker12.1911.3610.0133.56$1,224.00$1,224.00
4Bill Townsend10.2211.7310.6732.62$1,101.60$1,101.60
5Joe Cote4.9412.9510.6608.9732.58$979.20$225.00$1,204.20
6Andrew Richter12.2310.7209.0832.03$856.80$856.80
7Dustin Noffsinger10.6911.2208.5030.41$612.00$612.00
8Gasper Busalacchi13.3910.5503.5327.47$612.00$612.00
9Scott Farley12.3210.3904.6527.36$612.00 $612.00
10Rodney Brown11.7010.8200.0022.52$612.00$612.00
11Chad Leblanc11.0610.5521.61
12Anthony Hunt11.2110.1821.39
13Roy Desmangles Jr10.5510.7021.25
14Shiloh Dekker11.2409.9021.14
15Dante Ray09.0511.9521.00
16Cris Vanclef10.5710.2420.81
17Rick O'callahan09.7410.5320.27
18Kirk Marshall10.6509.4820.13
19Paul Howard10.2909.6719.96
20Steve Stone09.5410.0319.57
21Troy Mays07.9610.7118.67
22Will Wyman10.1808.4818.66
23Randy Marshall3.6607.3710.7318.10$225.00
24Evan Quillin10.1807.6417.82
25Adrian Frazier10.6306.8717.50
26Ivan Lazarin08.7108.5317.24
27Brad Mccarthy09.6907.4117.10
28Peter Zuponcic09.2106.4315.64
29Rick Mikla11.0904.4315.52
30Ted Perry04.4610.7515.21
31Ray Kawabata07.5607.6015.16
32Craig Main05.6609.4615.12
33Matt Mealiffe04.7310.3515.08
34Austin Mcmillin04.3610.5414.90
35Tommy Rice05.9508.2314.18
36Kadyn Jaramillo03.6609.9913.65
37Kong Moua02.9809.2612.24
38Scott Wightman03.0509.1812.23
39Tim Domingues06.8605.2712.13
40Dan Cranston09.8402.1111.95
41Daniel Martinez11.9211.92
42James Flicker04.0106.9310.94
43Mark White06.9603.6010.56
44Will Harris02.9307.5110.44
45Jason Bubier03.0803.08

PAYOUT CHART

BAM PROPRO PercentagePRO Pay BackBAM COCO PercentageCO Pay Back
135.00%$9,937.99135.00%$4,284.00
211.00%$3,123.37211.00%$1,346.40
310.00%$2,839.43310.00%$1,224.00
49.00%$2,555.4849.00%$1,101.60
58.00%$2,271.5458.00%$979.20
67.00%$1,987.6067.00%$856.80
75.00%$1,419.7175.00%$612.00
85.00%$1,419.7185.00%$612.00
95.00%$1,419.7195.00%$612.00
105.00%$1,419.71105.00%$612.00
BFDay 1$510.00BFDay 1$225.00
BFDay 2$510.00BFDay 2$225.00
GarminContingency$300.00
GarminContingency$200.00
BBTContingency$500.00
TWContingency$500.00$250.00
100%
BoatsPursePay OutBoatsPursePay Out
51$28,394$30,91445$12,240$12,940

Event Sponsors

Video

Championship Sunday

Today your final Top 10 battle it out on Lake Shasta. Tune in live for the weigh-in at 3:15pm to see who are crowned Pro & Co Champions for the Bass Angler Magazine ProAm on Lake Shasta!

Live Weigh-In

Tune in to see who will make the cut to Championship Sunday!!

Live Weigh-in

Tune in at 3:00pm to get a breakdown of opening day expectations from your host emcee Ed and Tournament Director Mark Lassange. The live weigh-in will follow at 3:15.

Season Opener on Lake Shasta

It’s almost here! The Bass Angler Magazine ProAm on Lake Shasta. Don’t miss it!

Articles

partner

Contingency Programs

BassCat
Bass Boat Technology
Garmin
Phoenix
Power-Pole
Ranger
Skeeter
Toyota
Vexus
Yamaha

BassCat Quest

The standard Quest program, for Quest events with 60 participants or 30 Boats in team/draw competitions there will be a $250.00 incentive. Tournaments with 60 Boats in team/draw competitions and/or 120 anglers can accrue $500.00 for each tournament win under guidelines established below. Events with over 100 Boats and/or 200 anglers can achieve $1,000.00 in incentive monies. Each Owner may qualify for up to $2,000.00 or two major wins, in annual Quest incentives when participating in local and regional events, outside of the Double UP.

Bass Boat Technology Mounts

Bass Boat Technologies will award the highest finishing pro angler who is equipped with
a complete BBT mount on their boat.

  • $500 for each Pro Tour event
  • $250 for each pro-am event.
  • Complete mount constitutes BBT main mount, with offset bracket.
  • Having the BBT gimbal mounts does not constitute a complete mount.
  • The final decision will be at the discretion of BAM officials.

Garmin Rewards Program

  • The top placing angler of a Garmin-sponsored fishing tournament, which is part
    of the tournament rewards program, from a boat equipped exclusively with
    mounted Garmin marine electronics.
    • Will be awarded $300 as part of Garmin Tournament Rewards.
    • Additionally, the top placing angler with a Garmin Force Trolling Motor, will
      be awarded $200.
    • Qualifying tournaments must have 20 boats or more participating.

Phoenix First Flight

Bass Fishing Contingency Program | Phoenix Boats

  • As of 01/23/2024, all program details and events show 2024.
    • BAM has submitted the information but not included yet.

Power-Pole Captains Cash

BAM is an approved tournament circuit for Power Pole Capitan’s Cash
Captains Cash Club rewards tournament anglers who join the club and win with their Power-Pole

Shallow Water Anchor! Annual membership $24.95

Ranger Cup Tournament Rewards Program

  • As of 01/23/2024, all program details and events show 2024.
    • BAM is submitted but not included.

Skeeter Real Money

  • As of 01/23/2024, all program details and events show 2024.

Toyota Bonus Bucks

We have requested information and waiting to hear back.

Vexus Revolution Rewards

  • As of 01/23/2024, all program details and events show 2024.
    • BAM is included.

Yamaha Power Pay

  • All program details and events still say 2023, here is the list of events which BAM is not included in.
  • Yamaha Power Pay Events & Payouts | Yamaha Power Pay
  • BAM Yamaha Contingency – BAM has been submitted with a tentative approval but waiting to be listed on the website.
    • Pro Tour
      • Highest Placing Eligible Entrant – receives $1500.
    • Pro-Am
      • Highest Placing Eligible Entrant – receives $1000.
    • Pro-Am Championship
      • Highest Placing Eligible Entrant – receives $2000.

bam tournament trail

Sponsors

Bass Boat Technologies
Tackle Warehouse
Tackle Warehouse
Valley Outdoors
Sticky Graphics
Garmin
Power Pole
WoodBrothers
Toyota Walnut Creek
Ford Fairfield
Jean Deleonardi Real Estate