Inaugural Season

Oroville ProAm

ProAm

Oroville ProAm

Wyatt DeBusk

Paso Robles, CA

Total Weight: 38.81 lbs.

PRO CHAMPION

Jason Bubier

Oroville, CA

Total Weight: 33.83 lbs.

CO CHAMPION

Leaderboard

PLACENAMEDAY 1 BIGDAY 1DAY 2 BIGDAY 2DAY 3TOTAL WEIGHTPLACE WINNINGSDAY 1 BIG PAYDAY 2 BIG PAYTACKLE WAREHOUSEGARMIINGARMINBBTTOTAL PAY
1Wyatt DeBusk12.0904.6812.1814.5438.81$8,971.73$460.00$9,431.73
2Greg Gutierrez03.7813.3302.6611.8613.0938.28$2,819.69$250.00$3,069.69
3Aaron Britt04.3514.4409.9213.7938.15$2,563.35$2,563.35
4JR Wright12.2504.2212.4212.6637.33$2,307.02$300.00$2,607.02
5Joseph Orozco03.2712.9610.4513.7037.11$2,050.68$2,050.68
6Antonio Gold04.9613.7909.7213.3836.89$1,794.35$460.00$2,254.35
7Ryan Hall02.9012.8302.9609.8713.7036.40$1,538.01$1,538.01
8Asher Haynes04.7213.2703.0610.4311.7435.44$1,281.68$1,281.68
9Steve Hoover11.4603.1010.9412.9135.31$1,281.68$1,281.68
10Zack Thompson14.3908.2011.4334.02$1,025.34$1,025.34
11Isaac Budesilich11.9810.3600.0022.34
12Gregory Troughton03.3512.2209.5200.0021.74$500.00$500.00
13Steve Klein11.0702.6210.4900.0021.56
14Micheal Klemm10.2603.9911.2700.0021.53
15Nick Cloutier11.7409.7500.0021.49$200.00$200.00
16William Ponting10.6003.3010.8800.0021.48
17Jodie White10.6310.8200.0021.45
18Scott Stanfield04.5613.9507.4700.0021.42
19Mark Crutcher03.9611.8603.0308.9400.0020.80
20Joe Mariani11.0509.4800.0020.53
21Kenneth Cleveland10.4409.9200.0020.36
22Ryan McIntosh10.9909.2400.0020.23
23Craig Gong10.7309.4500.0020.18
24Mike Sperbeck10.5709.5100.0020.08
25Jason Bradshaw10.9008.9600.0019.86
26Ray Huff10.3509.4800.0019.83
27Ryan Friend09.8809.9000.0019.78
28Beau Joudrey09.4109.7400.0019.15
29Mark Mello08.7510.3000.0019.05
30Philip Garcia10.2108.7800.0018.99
31Sam Villarreal08.0810.8600.0018.94
32Steve Frick10.2708.5700.0018.84
33Jacob Marquardt08.7210.0800.0018.80
34Williams Hume09.9608.7900.0018.75
35Ish Monroe10.3808.3500.0018.73
36Beau Allen03.6010.1808.5100.0018.69
37Jason Austin09.2909.1700.0018.46
38John Mcclellan09.1209.0000.0018.12
39Zach Richard08.6209.2200.0017.84
40William Hines09.0408.6000.0017.64
41Scott Mackenzie08.8808.1200.0017.00
42Timothy Venkus07.9108.9600.0016.87
43Mark Borges08.1308.1500.0016.28
44Trent VanNieuwburg06.5809.5500.0016.13
45Ken Mah05.4906.2400.0011.73
46Jason Jones00.0007.3000.0007.30
PLACENAMEDAY 1 BIGDAY 1 DAY 2 BIGDAY 2DAY 3TOTAL WEIGHTPLACE WINNINGSDAY 1 BIG PAYDAY 2 BIG PAYTACKLE WAREHOUSETOTAL PAY
1Jason Bubier12.2708.9612.6033.83$3,396.14$3,396.14
2Chris Trumbull02.6009.2402.7510.7812.5432.56$1,067.36$1,067.36
3Rodney Brown11.7102.5708.8811.7832.37$970.33$970.33
4Kirk Marshall09.6409.8511.6731.16$873.29$873.29
5Dante Ray03.3610.7407.4810.5928.81$776.26$776.26
6Craig Main10.2809.4809.0228.78$679.23$679.23
7James Rodgers09.9508.8806.9825.81$582.20$582.20
8Tommy Rice09.9208.3705.8924.18$485.16$485.16
9Gasper Busalacchi04.7912.0709.2000.0021.27$485.16$185.00$670.16
10Roy Desmangles JR11.8007.3902.0521.24$388.13$388.13
11Brad Bonino09.9408.1600.0018.10
12Rick O'Callahan09.0102.3108.8300.0017.84
13Daniel Martinez03.4210.0507.7400.0017.79
14Randy Marshall09.3608.3300.0017.69
15Joe Cote09.8307.7100.0017.54
16Ugene Downing02.3708.7408.2400.0016.98
17Will Wyman09.4507.4800.0016.93
18Will Harris08.6308.1500.0016.78
19Kong Moua02.4110.6106.1100.0016.72
20Andrew Richter10.1105.4800.0015.59
21Mark White08.4806.7500.0015.23
22Cris Vanclef07.4807.4700.0014.95
23Brad McCarthy05.6708.3800.0014.05
24Jeff Boom05.2702.8408.7400.0014.01$185.00$250.00$435.00
25Ted Perry08.5904.9900.0013.58
26Ivan Lazarin04.2608.5600.0012.82
27Chuck Kavros07.7003.8900.0011.59
28Tim Domingues05.3205.4800.0010.80
29Peter Zuponcic04.5104.1206.0600.0010.18
30Steve Flanders09.4800.0000.0009.48
31Scott Wightman07.5301.4001.4000.0008.93
32Duke Kanaya00.0008.7500.0008.75
33Dan Cranston03.5404.6200.0008.16
34Matt Mealiffe03.5604.1400.0007.70
35James Flicker03.4403.2900.0006.73
36Chad Gmuca02.9504.6101.4001.4000.0006.01
37Shaun Oshea02.7604.9200.0000.0004.92
BAM PROPercentage PROPay Back PROBAM COPercentage COPay Back CO
135.00%$8,971.73135.00%$3,396.14
211.00%$2,819.69211.00%$1,067.36
310.00%$2,563.35310.00%$970.33
49.00%$2,307.0249.00%$873.29
58.00%$2,050.6858.00%$776.26
67.00%$1,794.3567.00%$679.23
76.00%$1,538.0176.00%$582.20
85.00%$1,281.6885.00%$485.16
95.00%$1,281.6895.00%$485.16
104.00%$1,025.34104.00%$388.13
Big Fish Day 1$460.00Big Fish Day 1$185.00
Big Fish Day 2$460.00Big Fish Day 2$185.00
Garmin$300.00
Garmin$200.00
BassBoat Tech$250.00
Tackle Warehouse$500.00Tackle Warehouse$250.00
BoatsPursePayoutBoatsPursePayout
46$25,635.00$25,635.0037$9,703.00$9,703.00
Total Payout$27,803.50$10,323.25
TOC Totals$9,700.00$4,150.00
AOY Totals$970.00$415.00

Video

Weigh-in

Tune in live to see who will take home the hardware on Championship Sunday.

Weigh-in

Live Weigh-in

Watch Opening Day Lake Oroville!

Morning Blast Off

Get some insight from some of our Pro Anglers gunning for a Top 10 standing headed in to Saturday.

Articles

Event Sponsors

partner

Contingency Programs

BassCat
Bass Boat Technology
Garmin
Phoenix
Power-Pole
Ranger
Skeeter
Tackle Warehouse
Toyota
Vexus
Yamaha

BassCat Quest

The standard Quest program, for Quest events with 60 participants or 30 Boats in team/draw competitions there will be a $250.00 incentive. Tournaments with 60 Boats in team/draw competitions and/or 120 anglers can accrue $500.00 for each tournament win under guidelines established below. Events with over 100 Boats and/or 200 anglers can achieve $1,000.00 in incentive monies. Each Owner may qualify for up to $2,000.00 or two major wins, in annual Quest incentives when participating in local and regional events, outside of the Double UP.

Bass Boat Technology Mounts

Bass Boat Technologies will award the highest finishing pro angler who is equipped with
a complete BBT mount on their boat.

  • $500 for each Pro Tour event
  • $250 for each pro-am event.
  • Complete mount constitutes BBT main mount, with offset bracket.
  • Having the BBT gimbal mounts does not constitute a complete mount.
  • The final decision will be at the discretion of BAM officials.

Garmin Rewards Program

  • The top placing angler of a Garmin-sponsored fishing tournament, which is part
    of the tournament rewards program, from a boat equipped exclusively with
    mounted Garmin marine electronics.
    • Will be awarded $300 as part of Garmin Tournament Rewards.
    • Additionally, the top placing angler with a Garmin Force Trolling Motor, will
      be awarded $200.
    • Qualifying tournaments must have 20 boats or more participating.

Phoenix First Flight

Bass Fishing Contingency Program | Phoenix Boats

  • As of 01/23/2024, all program details and events show 2024.
    • BAM has submitted the information but not included yet.

Power-Pole Captains Cash

BAM is an approved tournament circuit for Power Pole Capitan’s Cash
Captains Cash Club rewards tournament anglers who join the club and win with their Power-Pole

Shallow Water Anchor! Annual membership $24.95

Ranger Cup Tournament Rewards Program

  • As of 01/23/2024, all program details and events show 2024.
    • BAM is submitted but not included.

Skeeter Real Money

  • As of 01/23/2024, all program details and events show 2024.

Tackle Warehouse

Bring your Tackle Warehouse receipt when you check in, and get a chance to win fabulous prizes. Here’s how you can participate:

How to Participate:
Present your Tackle Warehouse receipt at check-in.
For every $50 you've spent at Tackle Warehouse in the last 30 days, you'll receive one raffle ticket.

Prizes:
Pro Winner: $500 Gift Card
Co Winner: $250 Gift Card

Drawing Date: Saturday
The winners will be announced and awarded at the weigh-in.
*You must be present at Saturday’s weigh-in to qualify for the raffle.

Toyota Bonus Bucks

We have requested information and waiting to hear back.

Vexus Revolution Rewards

  • As of 01/23/2024, all program details and events show 2024.
    • BAM is included.

Yamaha Power Pay

  • All program details and events still say 2023, here is the list of events which BAM is not included in.
  • Yamaha Power Pay Events & Payouts | Yamaha Power Pay
  • BAM Yamaha Contingency – BAM has been submitted with a tentative approval but waiting to be listed on the website.
    • Pro Tour
      • Highest Placing Eligible Entrant – receives $1500.
    • Pro-Am
      • Highest Placing Eligible Entrant – receives $1000.
    • Pro-Am Championship
      • Highest Placing Eligible Entrant – receives $2000.

Join The Ultimate Bass Tournament Experience

bam tournament trail

Sponsors

Bass Boat Technologies
Bass Cat
Tackle Warehouse
Tackle Warehouse
Valley Outdoors
Sticky Graphics
Garmin
Power Pole
WoodBrothers
Toyota Walnut Creek
Ford Fairfield
Jean Deleonardi Real Estate